Privacy policy

Last update: November 17, 2021

PLEASE READ THESE PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THIS WEBSITE.

The respect of your private life is of the utmost importance for ESCORT123.

This Privacy Policy aims to lay out:

  • The way your personal information is collected and processed. "Personal information" means any information that could identify you, such as your name, your mailing address, your email address, your location and your IP address;
  • Your rights regarding your personal information;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of the collected and processed information;
  • To whom the information is transmitted;
  • If applicable, the website's policy regarding cookies.

This Privacy Policy complement the Terms and Conditions that you may find at the following address:

https://escort123.com/5-terms-and-conditions/content.html

1. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal data collected on ESCORT123 are as follows:

  • Username
  • Nickname
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Day and time of connection

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site:

  • Create a new user account
  • Post an ad

The collection and processing of data serve the following purposes:

  • Customize our services
  • Create a better user experience

2. COOKIES AND LOG FILES

We collect information through log files and cookies. These allow us to process statistics and information on traffic on the Website, to ease navigation and improve your Website experience.

A. COOKIES USED BY THE WEBSITE

The cookie files used on the Website are the following:

  • Authentication Information: In case you select the “Remember Me” option in the login page. If you select this option, the encrypted login and password will be stored in a cookie on your computer and used to automatically authenticate you.
  • The list of ads that you add to your favorites.
  • Your preferred language.

B. OBJECTION TO THE USE OF COOKIES AND LOG FILES BY THE WEBSITE

You have the right to object to the recording of these cookies and log files by configuring your web browser.

Once you have deactivated cookies and log files, you may continue your use of the Website. However, any malfunction resulting from this deactivation may not be considered of our making.

3. SHARING PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal data collected by the Website are not transmitted to any third party and are only processed by the Website editor.

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may disclose information in cases of non-compliance with applicable laws upon request for a disclosure order.

4. STORAGE PERIOD OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

The controller will keep in its computer systems, in reasonable security conditions, the entirety of the personal information collected for the following duration: 12 months.

5. CONTROLLER

The Controller is committed to protecting the personal information collected, not to transmit it to third parties without informing you, and to respect the purposes for which personal information was collected.

In the event that the integrity, confidentiality or security of your personal information is compromised, the Controller is committed to notify you.

The data controller can be contacted by email at:

6. RIGHT OF OBJECTION AND OF WITHDRAWAL

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information by the Website ("right to object"). You also have the right to request that your personal information does not appear, for example, on a mailing list ("right to withdraw").

If you wish to exercise the right to object or the right to withdraw, you must submit a request to:

7. RIGHT OF ACCESS, OF RECTIFICATION AND OF REMOVAL

You have the right to consult, update, modify or request the removal of information about you by following the procedure described hereinafter:

TO MODIFY OR DELETE AN AD:

  • Sign into your account
  • Click on MY LISTINGS
  • Click on EDIT or DELETE button

IF YOU HAVE A PERSONAL ACCOUNT, YOU MAY REQUEST ITS REMOVAL BY FOLLOWING THE PROCEDURE DESCRIBED HEREINAFTER:

  • Sign into your account
  • Click on ACCOUNT INFO
  • Click on REQUEST ACCOUNT REMOVAL

The user can submit a request to:

8. SECURITY

Personal information we collect is stored in a secured environment. People working for us are obligated to respect the confidentiality of your personal information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following methods:

  • SSL (Security Sockets Layer) Protocol
  • Access management - person authorized
  • Access management - person concerned
  • Username/password

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations that allow us to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. Nevertheless, no mechanism can ensure a complete security and transmitting personal information on the Internet always entail a part of risk.

9. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may be viewed at all times at the following address:

https://escort123.com/6-privacy-policy/content.html

We reserve the right to modify our Privacy Policy in order to guarantee its compliance with the applicable law.

You are therefore invited to regularly consult our Privacy Policy to be informed of the latest changes.

10. ACCEPTANCE OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY

By using our Website, you certify that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and accept its conditions, more specifically conditions relating to the collection and processing of personal information, and the use of cookies.

11. APPLICABLE LAW

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions as specified in:

  • Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, SC 2000, c 5; and/or
  • Act Respecting the Protection of Personal Information in the Private Sector, CQLR cP-39.1.
Go to top